Book Online for Summer Camps

Sign Up for our Newsletter

Play KLOTTO online

Follow us on twitter

Like us on facebook

Clubs:
Kildare & District Underage League

Kildare & District Underage League cater for underage soccer in Kildare and surrounding areas.

Underage soccer commences at Under 8 to Under 18 for boys and from Under 10 to Under 16 for girls

04/02/2016
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018
Transition Under 17
Naas AFC 0 - 3 Suncroft AFC 22/9

Naas AFC beaten by Suncroft AFC.
5th placed Naas AFC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Suncroft AFC at Naas Sports Centre at 2 pm

Naas AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

Suncroft AFC
Form: W L W


Yellow Cards: (Suncroft AFC) Jordan Hickey,Adam Sweeney

23/09/2018
Kademy times for Sunday 16th
Sunday 16th September

Girls and Boys Academy times for Sunday 16th September

more..
15/09/2018
Transition Under 16 Premier
Naas AFC 6 - 2 Caragh Celtic 22/9

Naas AFC beat Caragh Celtic.
League leaders Naas AFC won 6-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Caragh Celtic at Naas Sports Centre at 12:30 pm

Naas AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Caragh Celtic
Form: L L W W L L


Yellow Cards: (Caragh Celtic) Harry Byrne

23/09/2018
Kademy times for Sunday 9th September
Training times for Sunday 9th Sept

Change in Academy times for Sunday 9th Sept

more..
08/09/2018
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018
Transition Under 16 Premier
Suncroft AFC 3 - 1 Allenwood Celtic 22/9

Suncroft AFC beat Allenwood Celtic.
3rd placed Suncroft AFC won 3-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Allenwood Celtic at Community Grounds, Suncroft at 2 pm

Suncroft AFC
Form: W W L

Allenwood Celtic
Form: L W L W W

23/09/2018
Kademy
Kademy times change for Sunday

Kademy Training times change for Sunday 2nd September- Please note new times for age groups

more..
31/08/2018
Transition Under 15 Major Green
Edenderry Town 4 - 2 Kildare Town 22/9

Edenderry Town claim victory against Kildare Town.
2nd placed Edenderry Town won 4-2 against their visitors, League leaders Kildare Town at Paddy Maloney Park at 11:30 am

Edenderry Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Kildare Town
Form: L W W W

23/09/2018
Kaemy details for Sunday 26th August
Academy times for Sunday 26th August

Girls back training at Academy

more..
25/08/2018
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018
Transition Under 14 Major 1
Derry Rovers 4 - 2 Arlington AFC 22/9

Derry Rovers despatch Arlington AFC.
2nd placed Derry Rovers won 4-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Arlington AFC at Brian Clarke Park, Edenderry at 12:30 pm

Derry Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Arlington AFC
Form: L W W L

23/09/2018
Kademy Sunday 19th August
Kildare and District Underage League Academy times for Sunday 19th August

Kildare and District Underage League Academy times for Sunday 19th August

more..
18/08/2018
Transition Under 13 Major 2
Arlington AFC 8 - 4 Naas AFC 22/9

Arlington AFC take spoils against Naas AFC.
2nd placed Arlington AFC won 8-4 against their visitors, 4th placed Naas AFC at Castle Park, Lea Road at 12:30 pm

Arlington AFC
Form: W L W

Naas AFC
Form: L W L W L

23/09/2018
Academy Times for Sunday 12th August
12th August Academy Details

Kildare and District Underage League Academy times for Sunday 19th August

more..
10/08/2018
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018
Transition Under 13 Major Green
Suncroft AFC 6 - 2 Kill Celtic 22/9

Suncroft AFC take spoils against Kill Celtic.
2nd placed Suncroft AFC won 6-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Kill Celtic at Community Grounds, Suncroft at 11 am

Suncroft AFC
Form: W W L D

Kill Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

23/09/2018
Academy times
Academy for Sunday 5th August

Academy Times for Sunday 5th August

more..
04/08/2018
Transition Under 15 Major 1
Bush Celtic 4 - 0 Sallins Celtic 22/9

Bush Celtic take all points from Sallins Celtic.
2nd placed Bush Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Sallins Celtic at Ballysax, Curragh at 2:30 pm

Bush Celtic
Form: W W L L W

Sallins Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

23/09/2018
Kademy schedule for Sunday 29th July
Academy Times

Sunday 29th July Academy details

All training will be held in TouGHER pARK

more..
28/07/2018
Academy details for Sunday 23rd September
Academy times

more..
22/09/2018
Transition Under 14 Major
Newbridge Hotspurs 0 - 5 Prosperous United 22/9

Newbridge Hotspurs despatched by Prosperous United.
6th placed Newbridge Hotspurs were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Prosperous United at Snigs Brogan Park, Newbridge at 11 am

Newbridge Hotspurs has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Prosperous United
Form: W L W W W

23/09/2018


All about the Academy

08/08/2016
KDUL HQ - Tougher Park

Tougher Park was kindly donated to the The Kildare and District Underage League Academy in 1998 by Tommy Tougher.

Since then the committee worked hard to provide three fully sized pitches along with small sided pitches and warm up areas.

The next project is to install an all weather facility and we hope to have planning permission for this venture this year

A photo of the current facility is at the top of the page

e-mail : pat@kdul.ie

15/03/2016