Fixtures/Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Friday 24 May 2019
Under 11 Premier League
Derry RoversKilcullen AFC BlackSchool Lane Edenderry19:30*(Derry Rovers) Michael Brennan
Under 11 Major 3 League
Newbridge UnitedProsperous UnitedElm Road, Tougher Park,19:00*(Newbridge U) Aaron Clancy 2019
Under 12 Major League
Sallins CelticClane UnitedMilbank19:00John A Kelly
Under 12 Major 2 League
Dunlavin AFCArlington AFCPound Road, Dunlavin19:30Simon Gavin
Under 15 Major 1 League
Arlington AFCNewbridge HotspursCastle Park, Lea Road19:00James Mc Donnell
Under 16 Major League
Bush CelticAllenwood CelticBallysax, Curragh19:00Eddie Sullivan
Saturday 25 May 2019
Under 8 Twin Yellow League
Straffan AFCIDLE
BBC UnitedIDLE
Rathangan AFCClane United BlackCanal Road11:30*(Ratangan ) Jack Savage 2019
*(Rathangan) Sean Dunne 2019

Sallins CelticMoone CelticMilbank11:30*(Sallins C) Conor Fox 2019
*(Sallins C) Daniel Pierre 2019

Under 7 Twin League
Derry RoversMonasterevin AFCSchool Lane Edenderry10:00*(Derry Rovers) Michael Brennan
*(Derry Rovers) Eddie Mooney

BBC UnitedKill Celtic BlackCadamstown10:30*(BBC Utd) Jack Norton 2019
*(BBC Utd) Senan Keyes 2019

Arlington AFC WhiteClane UnitedCastle Park, Lea Road10:30*(Arlington Afc) Grainne Hannigan 2019
*(Arlington Afc) Mikey Cunningham 2019

Kill Celtic RedKilcock Celtic WhiteStraffan Park10:30*(Kill C) Cherry Hennesy 2019
*(Kill C) Hannah Prenndergast 2019

Arlington AFC BlueCoill DubhCastle Park, Lea Road11:30*(Arlington Afc) Grainne Hannigan 2019
*(Arlington Afc) Mikey Cunningham 2019

Under 8 Single League
Naas AFCDunlavin AFCNaas Sports Centre10:00*(Naas afc) Lucas Maher 2019
Allenwood CelticKildare TownEdenderry Road, Allenwood10:30*(Allenwood C) Eamonn Dunne 2019
Under 8 Twin Green League
Kilcock Celtic WhiteKilcullen AFCScoil Dara10:00*(Kilcock Celtic) Andrew Maguire
*(Kilcock Celtic) Adam Thompson

Clane United RedKilcock Celtic GreenDoctor's Road, Clane10:00*(Clane Utd) Peter Hegerty 2019
*(Clane U) Tom Nolan 2019

Derry RoversMonasterevin AFCSchool Lane Edenderry11:00*(Derry Rovers) Eddie Mooney
*(Derry Rovers) Michael Brennan

Naas AFCKill CelticNaas Sports Centre11:00*(Naas afc) Lucas Maher 2019
*(Naas Afc) Oran Lehane 2019

Under 9 Single League
Kilcock CelticKynog UnitedScoil Dara(P)
Newbridge UnitedDerry RoversElm Road, Tougher Park,(P)
Under 9 Twin Green League
Arlington AFCMonasterevin AFCCastle Park, Lea Road(P)
Naas AFCMoone CelticNaas Sports Centre(P)
BBC UnitedClane UnitedBroadford(P)
Kilcock CelticProsperous UnitedScoil Dara(P)
Sallins CelticKilcullen AFCMilbank10:30*(Sallins C) Conor Fox 2019
*(Sallins C) Daniel Pierre 2019

Under 9 Twin Yellow League
Rathangan AFCAllenwood CelticCanal Road10:00*(Rathangan) Sean Dunne 2019
*(Ratangan ) Jack Savage 2019

Straffan AFCCaragh CelticLodge Park10:30*(Straffan Afc) Dan Donovan 2019
*(Straffan Afc) Donnachadh Gowran 2019

Kildare TownSuncroft AFCRathbride Road10:30*(Kildare T) Aaron Walsh 2019
*(kildare T) Adam Downes 2019

Kill CelticNaas AFCStraffan Park11:30*(Kill C) Hannah Prenndergast 2019
*(Kill C) Cherry Hennesy 2019

Under 10 Premier Green League
Moone CelticKynog UnitedFortfield Park10:30*(Moone Celtic) Luke Hennessy
Arlington AFCNaas AFCCastle Park, Lea Road10:30*(Arlington Afc) Ben Slevin 2019
Edenderry TownKilcullen AFCPaddy Maloney Park11:00*(Edenderry T) Conor Dempsey
Under 9 Girls League
IDLERathangan AFC
Kilcock CelticIDLE
Rathangan AFCCastle Villa AFCCanal Road12:30*(Rathangan) Sean Dunne 2019
Under 10 Premier Yellow League
IDLEKill Celtic
Monasterevin AFCNaas UnitedBarrett Park11:30*(Monasterevin Afc)Ross O Donoghue 2019
Straffan AFCRathangan AFCLodge Park11:30*(Straffan Afc) Dan Donovan 2019
Naas AFCClane UnitedNaas Sports Centre12:00*(Naas Afc) Oran Lehane 2019
Under 10 Major League
Kilcock CelticNaas AFCScoil Dara11:00*(Kilcock Celtic) Adam Thompson
Arlington AFCAthy TownCastle Park, Lea Road11:30*(Arlington Afc) Ben Slevin 2019
Newbridge UnitedProsperous UnitedElm Road, Tougher Park,11:30*(Newbridge U) Aaron Clancy 2019
Under 10 Major 1 Green League
Prosperous UnitedKilcullen AFC BlackBallinafagh Road10:30*(Prosperous U) Conor Somers 2019
Coill DubhStraffan AFCCusack Park, Coill Dubh10:30*(Kynog Utd) Killian O Loughlin
BBC UnitedMoone CelticBroadford11:30(P)*(BBC Utd) Senan Keyes 2019
Dunlavin AFCKilcullen AFC WhitePound Road, Dunlavin11:30*(Dunlavin Afc) Arthur Craigie
Under 10 Major 1 Yellow League
Edenderry Town BlackAllenwood CelticPaddy Maloney Park10:00*(Edenderry T) Conor Dempsey
Newbridge FCRathangan AFCClongorey10:30*(Newbridge FC) Mark Sweeney
Athy TownSuncroft AFCAldridge Park10:30*(Athy Town) Niall Coffey 2019
Kildare TownKilcock CelticRathbride Road11:30*(kildare T) Adam Downes 2019
Under 10 Major 2 League
Monasterevin AFCClane UnitedBarrett Park10:30*(Monasterevin Afc) Adam Gordan 2019
Allenwood CelticEdenderry Town GreenEdenderry Road, Allenwood11:30*(Allenwood C) Eamonn Dunne 2019
Kill CelticKilcock CelticStraffan Park12:00*(Kill Celtic) Louis Lavin
Under 11 Premier League
Kilcullen AFC WhiteEdenderry Town WhiteKilcullen Community Centre10:30*(KIlcullen Afc) Ben O Dowd 2019
Coill DubhEdenderry Town BlackCusack Park, Coill Dubh11:30*(Kynog Utd) Killian O Loughlin
Straffan AFCNaas UnitedLodge Park12:30*(Straffan Afc) Donnachadh Gowran 2019
Clane UnitedMoone CelticDoctor's Road, Clane13:00*(Clane Utd) Peter Hegerty 2019
Under 11 Major League
Kilcock CelticKildare TownScoil Dara11:00*(Kilcock Celtic) Andrew Maguire
Clane UnitedSuncroft AFCDoctor's Road, Clane12:00*(Clane Utd) Peter Hegerty 2019
Arlington AFCSallins CelticCastle Park, Lea Road12:30*(Arlington Afc) Ben Slevin 2019
Under 11 Major 1 League
Newbridge UnitedAthy TownElm Road, Tougher Park,10:30*(Newbridge U) Aaron Clancy 2019
Kilcock CelticCaragh CelticScoil Dara12:00*(Kilcock Celtic) Adam Thompson
Straffan AFCSallins CelticLodge Park13:30*(Straffan Afc) Donnachadh Gowran 2019
Under 11 Major 2 League
Prosperous UnitedCoill DubhBallinafagh Road11:30*(Prosperous Utd) Daragh Moran
BBC UnitedArlington AFCBroadford12:30(P)*(BBC Utd) Jack Norton 2019
Monasterevin AFCEdenderry Town RedBarrett Park12:30*(Monasterevin Afc)Ross O Donoghue 2019
Under 11 Major 3 League
BBC UnitedNaas UnitedBroadford11:30*(BBC Utd) Jack Norton 2019
Edenderry Town GreenCaragh CelticPaddy Maloney Park12:00*(Edenderry T) Conor Dempsey
Naas AFCSuncroft AFCNaas Sports Centre13:00*(Naas Afc) Oran Lehane 2019
Under 11 Major 4 League
Bridge United BlueIDLE
Kill CelticMill CelticStraffan Park11:00*(Kill Celtic) Louis Lavin
Kilcock CelticAthy TownScoil Dara12:00*(Kilcock Celtic) Andrew Maguire
Kildare TownRathangan AFCRathbride Road12:30*(Kildare T) Aaron Walsh 2019
Under 11 Major 5 League
Sallins CelticKynog UnitedMilbank10:30*(Sallins C) David Usher 2019
Moone CelticNaas AFCFortfield Park11:30*(Moone Celtic) Fionn Bergin
Kilcock CelticArlington AFCScoil Dara13:00*(Kilcock Celtic) Andrew Maguire
Under 11 Major 6 League
Newbridge HotspursMonasterevin AFCSnigs Brogan Park, Newbridge10:30*(Newbridge HS)Cameron Mullins
Clane UnitedAthy TownDoctor's Road, Clane11:00*(Clane U) Tom Nolan 2019
Derry RoversBridge United WhiteBrian Clarke Park, Edenderry12:00(P)
Under 11 Girls League
BBC UnitedKilcock CelticBroadford(P)
Castle Villa AFCKildare TownMullarney Park*(Castle Villa) Colm Fitzgerald
Newbridge UnitedRathangan AFCElm Road, Tougher Park,11:30(P)
Edenderry TownSallins CelticPaddy Maloney Park13:00*(Edenderry T) Conor Dempsey
Under 12 Midlands Plate SEMI FINAL
KinnegadRathangan AFC Maj 1Lagan Park12:30Local
Under 12 Premier League
Clane UnitedKilcock Celtic WhiteDoctor's Road, Clane(P)
Athy TownKilcullen AFCAldridge Park(P)
Arlington AFCNaas AFC BlueCastle Park, Lea Road(P)
Kilcock Celtic GreenNaas AFC WhiteBawnogue(P)
Under 12 Major League
Castle Villa AFCKill CelticMullarney Park12:15Peter Donnolly
Edenderry TownCaragh CelticPaddy Maloney Park14:30Dieudonne Sidi
Under 12 Major 1 League
Monasterevin AFCSallins CelticBarrett Park11:00John A Kelly
Castle Villa AFCMoone CelticMullarney Park11:00Peter Donnolly
Prosperous UnitedRathangan AFCBallinafagh Road12:15(P)
Under 12 Major 2 League
Newbridge UnitedKill CelticElm Road, Tougher Park,10:30Harry Walsh
Kilcullen AFCKildare TownKilcullen Community Centre10:30Nigel Reardon
Under 12 Major 3 League
Naas AFCMoone CelticNaas Sports Centre10:30Emmett Fox
Monasterevin AFCRathangan AFCBarrett Park12:15John A Kelly
Under 12 Major 4 League
Prosperous UnitedEdenderry TownBallinafagh Road11:00(P)Darragh Brown
Newbridge UnitedSallins CelticElm Road, Tougher Park,11:30Harry Walsh
Naas AFCBBC UnitedNaas Sports Centre11:45Emmett Fox
Under 13 Premier League
Edenderry TownIDLE
Allenwood CelticClane UnitedEdenderry Road, Allenwood11:00Christopher Ryan
Prosperous UnitedNaas AFCBallinafagh Road12:15(P)
Monasterevin AFCAthy TownTougher Road12:30Kenneth Cribbin
Under 13 Major League
Kildare TownSallins CelticRathbride Road(P)
Naas UnitedNewbridge UnitedMonread11:00Adam Kane
Kilcullen AFCDerry RoversKilcullen Community Centre14:45Nigel Reardon
Under 13 Major 1 League
Newbridge FCKildare TownClongorey(P)
Rathangan AFCNewbridge UnitedCanal Road11:00Gerry Solan
Moone CelticSuncroft AFCFortfield Park12:30Paul Cumiskey
Under 13 Major 2 League
Newbridge UnitedSallins CelticElm Road, Tougher Park,10:00Jamie Eastley
BBC UnitedMonasterevin AFCCadamstown11:00Liam Murphy
Bridge UnitedArlington AFCTegral11:00Conor Faherty
Clane UnitedProsperous UnitedDoctor's Road, Clane13:00Christopher Ryan
Under 13 Girls League
Naas AFCRathangan AFCNaas Sports Centre13:00Emmett Fox
BBC UnitedEdenderry TownBroadford13:00Cian Tallon
Moone CelticSallins CelticFortfield Park14:00Paul Cumiskey
Under 14 Premier League
Caragh CelticIDLE
Naas AFCArlington AFCNaas Sports Centre11:00Seamus Sage
Suncroft AFCClane UnitedCommunity Grounds, Suncroft11:00Liam Carty
Kilcullen AFCNewbridge UnitedKilcullen Community Centre13:15Nigel Reardon
Under 14 Major League
Monasterevin AFCRathangan AFCTougher Road11:00Kenneth Cribbin
Naas UnitedMoone CelticMonread12:30Adam Kane
Naas AFCArlington AFCNaas Sports Centre12:30Alan Mulholland
Under 14 Major 1 League
Naas AFCKilcock CelticNaas Sports Centre11:00Alan Mulholland
Caragh CelticDunlavin United FCSharpe Park, Donore11:00Aaron Dalton
Newbridge UnitedKynog UnitedElm Road, Tougher Park,11:30Jamie Eastley
Castle Villa AFCKill CelticMullarney Park13:45Peter Donnolly
Clane UnitedAthy TownDoctor's Road, Clane14:30Christopher Ryan
Under 15 Midlands Cup SEMI FINAL
Kilcullen AFC PremPortlaoiseKilcullen Community Centre11:45Nigel Reardon
Under 15 Midlands Shield FINAL
Mullingar TigersNaas AFC Blue PremGainstown12:30Local
Under 15 Midlands Plate FINAL
Clane United Maj 1Emo CelticPortlaoise13:15Local
Local
Local
Under 15 Premier League
Athy TownProsperous UnitedAldridge Park11:00Kristof Jenei
Arlington AFCKilcock CelticCastle Park, Lea Road12:30James Mc Donnell
Under 15 Major League
Suncroft AFCNaas AFC WhiteCommunity Grounds, Suncroft12:30Liam Carty
Rathangan AFCNaas AFC BlueCanal Road12:30Gerry Solan
Monasterevin AFCDerry RoversTougher Road14:00Kenneth Cribbin
Under 15 Major 1 League
IDLEBBC United
Derry RoversClane UnitedSchool Lane Edenderry11:00(P)
Mill CelticMoone CelticMill Lane, Balitore11:00Paul Cumiskey
Kildare TownProsperous UnitedRathbride Road11:00Joe Kennedy
Under 15 Girls League
BBC UnitedArlington AFCBroadford11:30Cian Tallon
Under 16 Midlands Shield FINAL
BBC United PremMucklaghCadamstown12:30Liam Murphy
Under 16 Premier League
Clane UnitedIDLE
Kildare TownKill CelticRathbride Road12:30Joe Kennedy
BBC UnitedNaas AFC WhiteCadamstown12:30(P)
Rathangan AFCMonasterevin AFCCanal Road14:00Gerry Solan
Under 16 Major League
Arlington AFCKilcock CelticCastle Park, Lea Road11:00James Mc Donnell
Kildare TownSuncroft AFCRathbride Road14:00Joe Kennedy
Naas AFCDerry RoversNaas Sports Centre14:00Alan Mulholland
Under 17 Major League
Castle Villa AFCIDLE
Newbridge HotspursClane UnitedSnigs Brogan Park, Newbridge12:00(P)TBA
Bridge UnitedKildare TownTegral12:30Conor Faherty
Youth Division
IDLESuncroft AFC U17
Clane United U17Coill Dubh U18Doctor's Road, Clane11:00Gary O Neill
Caragh Celtic U17Athy Town U17Sharpe Park, Donore12:30Aaron Dalton
Naas AFC Blue U18Suncroft AFC U18Naas Sports Centre12:30Seamus Sage
Edenderry Town U17Naas AFC White U18Paddy Maloney Park12:45Dieudonne Sidi
Under 16 Girls League
Sallins CelticMonasterevin AFCMilbank14:30Adam Kane
Sunday 26 May 2019
Airtricity Under 13 National League
Klub KildareShelbourneTougher Park
Total : 163