Fixtures/Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 29 February 2020
KDUL Under 12 Plate
Rathangan AFC (M2)Clane United (M3)Canal Road11:30John A Kelly
Under 12 Premier League
Moone CelticEdenderry Town WhiteFortfield Park11:00Sean Usher
Arlington AFCKilcullen AFCCastle Park, Lea Road11:00Jamie Connolly
Naas UnitedClane UnitedKilashee12:30(P)Derek Stafford
Straffan AFCKildare TownLodge Park14:00(P)Iulian Tataru
Under 12 Major League
Kilcock CelticIDLE(P)
Suncroft AFCIDLE12:30(P)
Coill DubhClane UnitedCusack Park, Coill Dubh14:00(P)Kieran McInerney
Under 12 Major 1 League
Sallins CelticIDLE(P)
Kilcock CelticEdenderry Town RedScoil Dara(P)
Derry RoversNaas AFCBrian Clarke Park, Edenderry11:00Cian Tallon
Under 12 Major 3 League
Naas AFCKilcock CelticNaas Sports Centre11:00Emmett Fox
Newbridge UnitedStraffan AFCKilcullen Astro Pitch11:00Gerry Solan
KDUL Under 12 Shield
Sallins Celtic (M)Prosperous United (M2)Milbank10:00(P)TBA
BBC United (M1)Athy Town (M1)Cadamstown11:15Liam Murphy
Edenderry Town (M)Moone Celtic (M3)Fr Paul Park Edenderry14:30TBC#
Caragh Celtic (M1)Athy Town (M)Sharpe Park, Donore10:00(P)Gareth Fletcher
Arlington AFC (M3)Kildare Town (M3)Castle Park, Lea Road14:00Jamie Connolly
Caragh Celtic (M2)Bridge United (M2)Sharpe Park, Donore12:30(P)Gareth Fletcher
Prosperous United (M3)Monasterevin AFC (M2)Ballinafagh Road11:00(P)Kieran McInerney
Arlington AFC (M1)Kynog United (M1)Castle Park, Lea Road12:30Jamie Connolly
Naas United (M2)Straffan AFC (M3)Kilashee14:00(P)Derek Stafford
KDUL Under 13 Donovan Print Cup
Sallins Celtic (P)Athy Town (P)Milbank11:30(P)
KDUL Under 13 Shield
Castle Villa AFC (M1)Caragh Celtic (M)Mullarney Park12:30Darren Dunning
Arlington AFC (M3)BBC United (M2)Castle Park, Lea Road12:30Callum O Donovan
Sallins Celtic (M2)Kill Celtic (M2)Milbank14:30(P)
Rathangan AFC (M)Kilcullen AFC (M2)Canal Road10:00John A Kelly
Kildare Town (M1)Monasterevin AFC (M)Tougher Road14:30(P)Michael Brennan
KDUL Under 13 Plate
Sallins Celtic (M3)Newbridge United (M3)Milbank13:00(P)
Newbridge United (M2)Moone Celtic (M2)Kilcullen Astro Pitch14:30Gerry Solan
Under 13 Premier League
Kilcock Celtic WhiteClane UnitedBawnogue10:30(P)Patrick O'Siochru
Kilcock Celtic GreenEdenderry TownBawnogue12:00(P)Patrick O'Siochru
Kilcullen AFCNaas AFC WhiteKilcullen Community Centre13:30(P)Adam Kane
Under 13 Major League
Kill CelticIDLE
Arlington AFC BlueNaas AFC BlueCastle Park, Lea Road12:15(P)
Naas AFC BlueArlington AFC BlueNaas Sports Centre12:30(P)Adam Walsh
Under 13 Major 1 League
Prosperous UnitedIDLE(P)
Monasterevin AFCRathangan AFCTougher Road12:30(P)Michael Brennan
Under 13 Major 3 League
Clane UnitedIDLE
Naas AFCIDLE
IDLEDunlavin AFC
IDLEDerry Rovers
Under 14 Premier League
Edenderry TownIDLE
Athy TownIDLE
Clane UnitedNewbridge UnitedDoctor's Road, Clane11:00Dieudonne Sidi
Kildare TownNaas AFCRathbride Road12:30(P)John Brecknall
KDUL Under 14 Shield
Suncroft AFC (M1)Kildare Town (M1)Community Grounds, Suncroft12:30(P)Nigel Reardon
Kilcullen AFC (M)Newbridge FC (M2)Kilcullen Community Centre10:00(P)Joe Kennedy
Arlington AFC (M1)Prosperous United (M)Castle Park, Lea Road14:00Callum O Donovan
Naas UnitedRathangan AFC (M)Monread14:00(P)Emmett Fox
Prosperous United (M2)BBC United (M1)Ballinafagh Road12:30(P)Kieran McInerney
Clane United (M1)Monasterevin AFC (M)Doctor's Road, Clane12:30Dieudonne Sidi
Under 14 Major League
Newbridge UnitedIDLE
Under 14 Major 1 League
Sallins CelticIDLE(P)
Under 14 Major 2 League
Monasterevin AFCIDLE(P)
Under 15 Premier League
Arlington AFCMonasterevin AFCCastle Park, Lea Road11:00Callum O Donovan
Clane UnitedNaas AFCDoctor's Road, Clane11:00Eddie Sullivan
Kilcullen AFCNewbridge UnitedKilcullen Community Centre11:30(P)Joe Kennedy
Moone CelticCaragh CelticFortfield Park12:30Sean Usher
KDUL Under 15 Pj Wallace Cup
Kill Celtic (M1)Kilcock Celtic (M)Bawnogue15:00Patrick O'Siochru
KDUL Under 15 Shield
Rathangan AFC (M)Kynog United (M1)Canal Road11:30Peter Donnolly
Under 15 Major League
Kilcock CelticAthy TownBawnogue15:00(P)Patrick O'Siochru
Under 15 Major 1 League
Naas AFCIDLE
Castle Villa AFCIDLE
Kill CelticArlington AFCStraffan Park12:30(P)Dieudonne Sidi
KDUL Under 16 Topoil Spar Newhall Cup
Naas AFC Wht (M)Athy Town (P)Naas Sports Centre11:00Adam Kane
Newbridge United (P)BBC United (M)Kilcullen Astro Pitch12:15Gerry Solan
KDUL Under 16 Shield
Derry Rovers Grn (M1)Arlington AFC (M)Brian Clarke Park, Edenderry14:30Cian Tallon
Newbridge Hotspurs (M)Prosperous United (M1)Snigs Brogan Park, Newbridge14:00(P)Alan Finn
Under 16 Premier League
Prosperous UnitedIDLE(P)
Naas AFC BlueIDLE
IDLEKilcullen AFC
Rathangan AFCNaas AFC WhiteCanal Road13:00(P)Peter Donnolly
Under 16 Major League
Kilcock CelticNaas AFC BlueBawnogue13:30(P)Patrick O'Siochru
Suncroft AFCMoone CelticCommunity Grounds, Suncroft14:30(P)Nigel Reardon
Under 16 Major 1 League
IDLEKildare Town
Clane UnitedDerry Rovers WhiteDoctor's Road, Clane12:30Eddie Sullivan
Under 17 League
Bush CelticArlington AFCBallysax, Curragh11:00TBC#
Derry RoversSuncroft AFCBrian Clarke Park, Edenderry12:30Cian Tallon
Naas AFCKilcock CelticNaas Sports Centre12:30Emmett Fox
KDUL Under 17 Cup
Monasterevin AFCKildare TownTougher Road11:00(P)Michael Brennan
KDUL Youth Cup
Rathangan AFC U18 (M)Kill Celtic U17Canal Road13:15Peter Donnolly
Caragh Celtic U18 (P)BBC United U18 (M)Sharpe Park, Donore11:00(P)Gareth Fletcher
Portlaoise AFC U18 (P)Newbridge Hotspurs U18 (M)Portlaoise14:00Local
Clane United U17Athy Town U18 (P)Doctor's Road, Clane14:00Eddie Sullivan
Under 18 Premier League
Kildare TownIDLE(P)
Suncroft AFCCoill DubhCommunity Grounds, Suncroft11:00(P)Nigel Reardon
Clane UnitedNaas AFCDoctor's Road, Clane14:00Dieudonne Sidi
Under 18 Major League
IDLECastle Villa AFC
Total : 89