Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 23 November 2019
Under 12 Premier League
Arlington AFC30Kildare TownCastle Park, Lea Road10:30Patrick O'Siochru
Straffan AFC22Kilcullen AFCLodge Park11:00Kieran McInerney
Moone Celtic00Clane UnitedFortfield Park12:15Dara O Sullivan
Naas United11Edenderry Town WhiteKilashee13:45Gareth Fletcher
Under 12 Major 1 League
Arlington AFC60Kilcock CelticCastle Park, Lea Road11:45Patrick O'Siochru
Under 12 Major 2 League
Naas United Black10Monasterevin AFCKilashee12:30Gareth Fletcher
Under 12 Major 3 League
Moone Celtic71Naas AFCFortfield Park11:00Dara O Sullivan
Under 13 Premier League
Naas AFC White53Sallins CelticNaas Sports Centre11:00Eric Mc Cann
Kilcock Celtic White01Athy TownScoil Dara12:00Nigel Reardon
Under 13 Major 2 League
Newbridge United06Sallins CelticKilcullen Astro Pitch11:00Jamie Eastley
Under 13 Girls Cup Calendar Season
BBC United60Moone CelticBroadford14:00Cian Tallon
Under 14 Major 2 League
Newbridge United53Dunlavin United FCKilcullen Astro Pitch14:00Jamie Eastley
Under 15 Premier League
Moone Celtic11Clane UnitedFortfield Park13:45Dara O Sullivan
Under 15 Premier League Subsidiary
Naas AFC05Klub Kildare 2006Naas Sports Centre12:30Ger Mc Nally
Under 15 Major 1 League
Naas AFC74Castle Villa AFCNaas Sports Centre11:00Ger Mc Nally
Newbridge United70Kynog UnitedKilcullen Astro Pitch12:30Jamie Eastley
Under 15 Girls Cup Calendar Season
Newbridge United30Monasterevin AFCKilcullen Astro Pitch12:30TBA
Under 16 Premier League
Naas AFC White30Newbridge UnitedNaas Sports Centre14:00Ger Mc Nally
Under 16 Major League
Kilcock Celtic10Naas AFC WhiteScoil Dara10:30Nigel Reardon
Naas AFC Blue55BBC UnitedNaas Sports Centre12:30Eric Mc Cann
Under 16 Girls Cup Calendar Season
Monasterevin AFC21Sallins CelticNaas Sports Centre15:30Ger Mc Nally
Eric Mc Cann
Gary O Neill
Under 17 League
Bush Celtic33Clane UnitedBallysax, Curragh11:00Seamus Sage
Under 18 Major League
Castle Villa AFC52BBC UnitedMullarney Park11:00Gerry Solan
LFA Youth Cup
Naas AFC60Enniscorthy FCNaas Sports Centre14:00Eric Mc Cann
Saturday 30 November 2019
KDUL Under 12 Kildare Nationalist Cup
Arlington AFC (M1)18Clane United (P)Castle Park, Lea Road11:00Peter Donnolly
Coill Dubh (M)54Moone Celtic (P)Cusack Park, Coill Dubh10:45Callum O Donovan
Arlington AFC (P)41Athy Town (M1)Castle Park, Lea Road12:15Peter Donnolly
Suncroft AFC (M)72BBC United (M1)Community Grounds, Suncroft12:30Adam Dillon
Sallins Celtic (M1)08Edenderry Town (P)Milbank11:00Harry Walsh
Edenderry Town (M)63Clane United (M)Paddy Maloney Park10:00James Mc Donnell
Kynog United (M1)22Athy Town (M)*
Athy Town (M) win 4-5 after pens
Kynog Park12:30Callum O Donovan
Edenderry Town (M1)02Sallins Celtic (M)Paddy Maloney Park11:15James Mc Donnell
Straffan AFC (P)30Naas AFC (M1)Lodge Park11:00Kieran McInerney
Naas United (P)10Kilcock Celtic (M)Kilashee11:00Darragh Brown
KDUL Under 12 Plate
Bridge United (M2)04Newbridge United (M3)Tegral11:00Robyn Leonard
Kilcock Celtic (M3)011Monasterevin AFC (M2)Scoil Dara11:00Ivan Boscanean
Prosperous United (M3)114Prosperous United (M2)Ballinafagh Road13:00Gareth Fletcher
Under 12 Major 2 League
Naas United Black23Rathangan AFCKilashee12:15Darragh Brown
Under 12 Major 3 League
Clane United10Straffan AFCDoctor's Road, Clane11:00Liam Murphy
Arlington AFC21Naas AFCCastle Park, Lea Road12:00Eddie Sullivan
KDUL Under 13 Donovan Print Cup
Naas AFC (P)30Kilcock Celtic Wht (P)Naas Sports Centre11:00Adam Kane
Clane United (P)40Monasterevin AFC (M)Doctor's Road, Clane11:00Jamie Eastley
Rathangan AFC (M)23Sallins Celtic (P)Canal Road Pitch 213:15Nigel Reardon
Athy Town (P)61Rathangan AFC (M1)Aldridge Park11:00Kristof Jenei
Castle Villa AFC (M1)*
Castle Villa AFC (M1) win 4-3 after pens
00Caragh Celtic (M)Mullarney Park11:00John A Kelly
Kilcullen AFC (P)*
Kilcullen AFC (P) win 5-4 after pens
11Kilcock Celtic Grn (P)Kilcullen Community Centre11:00Patrick O'Siochru
Naas AFC (M)61Kildare Town (M1)Naas Sports Centre12:30Michael Brennan
KDUL Under 13 Shield
Prosperous United (M1)53Derry Rovers (M3)Ballinafagh Road11:00Gerry Solan
Moone Celtic (M2)40Clane United (M3)Fortfield Park11:00Eric Owens
Newbridge United (M3)26Dunlavin AFC (M3)Kilcullen Astro Pitch11:00Seamus Sage
Naas AFC (M2)01Monasterevin AFC (M1)Naas Sports Centre12:30Adam Kane
Sallins Celtic (M3)25Kill Celtic (M2)Milbank12:15Harry Walsh
Under 13 Major 2 League
BBC United61Newbridge UnitedCadamstown11:00Dieudonne Sidi
Sallins Celtic22Kilcullen AFCMilbank13:45Harry Walsh
Under 13 Girls Cup Calendar Season
Derry Rovers62BBC UnitedKilcullen Astro Pitch15:30Dara O Sullivan
Emmett Fox
Darragh Brown
KDUL Under 14 Victory Teamwear Cup
Monasterevin AFC (M2)07Rathangan AFC (M)Tougher Road14:00Thomas Burke
Athy Town (P)62Naas AFC (P)Aldridge Park12:30Kristof Jenei
Prosperous United (M)30Sallins Celtic (M2)Ballinafagh Road14:00Gerry Solan
BBC United (M1)*
BBC United (M1) win 4-3 after pens
22Naas United (M)Cadamstown12:30Dieudonne Sidi
Newbridge United (M)*
Newbridge United (M) win 4-1 after pens
00Kildare Town (P)Kilcullen Astro Pitch12:30Seamus Sage
Kilcullen AFC (M)22Newbridge FC (M2)*
Newbridge FC (M2) win 4-5 after pens
Kilcullen Community Centre12:30Patrick O'Siochru
Suncroft AFC (M1)16Newbridge United (P)Community Grounds, Suncroft14:00Adam Dillon
Clane United (P)33Kildare Town (M1)*
Kildare Town (M1) win 3-4 after pens
Doctor's Road, Clane12:30Jamie Eastley
Prosperous United (M2)19Monasterevin AFC (M)Ballinafagh Road12:30Gerry Solan
KDUL Under 14 Shield
Dunlavin United FC (M2)32Newbridge United (M2)Grangecon afc Pitch11:00Conor Faherty
Under 14 Major 1 League
Clane United53Arlington AFCDoctor's Road, Clane14:00Liam Murphy
KDUL Under 15 Pj Wallace Cup
Naas United (M)14Newbridge United (P)Monread14:00Gary O Neill
Monasterevin AFC (P)02Kilcullen AFC (P)Tougher Road12:30Thomas Burke
Kynog United (M1)03Athy Town (M)Kynog Park14:00Callum O Donovan
Newbridge United (M1)13Moone Celtic (P)Kilcullen Astro Pitch14:00Seamus Sage
Arlington AFC (P)51Allenwood Celtic (M)Castle Park, Lea Road13:30Peter Donnolly
Caragh Celtic (M1)07Naas AFC (P)Sharpe Park, Donore11:00Jamie Connolly
Rathangan AFC (M)31Clane United (P)Canal Road10:00Nigel Reardon
Castle Villa AFC (M1)03Caragh Celtic (P)Mullarney Park12:30John A Kelly
KDUL Under 15 Shield
Arlington AFC (M1)*
Arlington AFC (M1) win 4-2 after pens
00Clane United (M)Castle Park, Lea Road10:30Eddie Sullivan
Under 15 Major 1 League
Naas AFC11Kill CelticNaas Sports Centre14:00Adam Kane
Under 15 Girls Cup Calendar Season
Sallins Celtic14Newbridge UnitedKilcullen Astro Pitch17:00Darragh Brown
Emmett Fox
Dara O Sullivan
KDUL Under 16 Topoil Spar Newhall Cup
Naas AFC Blue (P)04Prosperous United (P)Naas Sports Centre11:00Michael Brennan
Rathangan AFC (P)21Kilcock Celtic (M)Canal Road11:30Nigel Reardon
Derry Rovers Wht (M1)71Clane United (M1)Vocatioal School Edenderry13:00James Mc Donnell
Kilcullen AFC (P)02Athy Town (P)Kilcullen Community Centre14:00Patrick O'Siochru
Newbridge Hotspurs (M)12Newbridge United (P)Snigs Brogan Park, Newbridge11:00Danny Whelan
Moone Celtic (M)05Naas AFC Wht (P)Fortfield Park12:30Eric Owens
Naas AFC Blu (M)60Derry Rovers Grn (M1)Naas Sports Centre14:00Michael Brennan
KDUL Under 17 Cup
Derry Rovers23Suncroft AFCVocatioal School Edenderry14:30James Mc Donnell
Bush Celtic11Kill Celtic*
Kill Celtic win 6-7 after pens
Ballysax, Curragh10:30Adam Dillon
Arlington AFC00Clane United*
Clane United win 1-2 after pens
Castle Park, Lea Road13:30Eddie Sullivan
Kilcock Celtic33Monasterevin AFC*
Monasterevin AFC win 4-5 after pens
Tougher Road11:00Thomas Burke
KDUL Under 18 Cup
BBC United (M)26Kildare Town 2003 (M)Broadford14:00Dieudonne Sidi
Portlaoise AFC (P)13Naas AFC (P)Rosleighan Park14:00Local
Newbridge Hotspurs (M)23Clane United (P)Snigs Brogan Park, Newbridge12:30Danny Whelan
Caragh Celtic (P)14Coill Dubh (P)Sharpe Park, Donore12:30Jamie Connolly
Rathangan AFC (M)40Castle Villa AFC (M)Canal Road Pitch 214:30Nigel Reardon
Under 18 Premier League
Athy Town12Suncroft AFC 2003Aldridge Park14:00Kristof Jenei
Saturday 7 December 2019
Under 12 Major 1 League
Arlington AFC11Athy TownCastle Park, Lea Road10:30Jamie Connolly
Under 14 Major 1 League
Arlington AFC30Suncroft AFCCastle Park, Lea Road12:30Joe Kennedy
Under 15 Major League
Clane United03Kilcock CelticDoctor's Road, Clane14:00Harry Walsh
Under 15 Major 1 League
Naas AFC30Kynog UnitedNaas Sports Centre12:30James Mc Donnell
Under 16 Major League
Naas AFC White30Newbridge HotspursNaas Sports Centre11:00James Mc Donnell
Total : 99