Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 5 September 2020
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup (Quater Final)
Aisling/Annacotty90Kilcock Celtic Green PLocalLocal
SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup (Regional Final)
Clane United P20Naas AFC PDoctor's Road, Clane12:30James Mc Donnell
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup (Regional Final)
Emo Celtic24Kilcullen AFC PLocal12:00Local
Under 15/16 Girls League
Kilcock Celtic03Arlington AFCScoil Dara12:45Patrick O'Siochru
Derry Rovers03Newbridge UnitedBrian Clarke Park, Edenderry15:00Dieudonne Sidi
Newbridge United32Arlington AFCCorrigan Park15:00Dieudonne Sidi
Sallins Celtic05Monasterevin AFCMilbank15:00Callum O Donovan
Under 17 League 2020
Kill Celtic11Kilcock CelticStraffan Park11:00Gary O Neill
Clane United51Kildare TownDoctor's Road Clane Astro11:00Peter Donnolly
Monasterevin AFC52Suncroft AFCTougher Road12:30Joe Kennedy
Tuesday 8 September 2020
Kilcock Celtic22Clane UnitedDoctor's Road, Clane18:30Eddie Sullivan
Thursday 10 September 2020
Under 12 Major 2 League
Monasterevin AFC14Kilcock CelticBarrett Park19:00Michael Brennan
Under 17 League 2020
Monasterevin AFC50Kildare TownTougher Road18:30Joe Kennedy
Friday 11 September 2020
Under 12 Major 2 League
Coill Dubh43Kildare TownCusack Park, Coill Dubh19:00Liam Murphy
Under 13 Major 2 League
Clane United36Prosperous UnitedDoctor's Road Clane Astro18:30Conor Fox
Saturday 12 September 2020
Under 12 Premier League
Clane United21Naas AFCDoctor's Road, Clane09:45Dieudonne Sidi
Athy Town04Rathangan AFCAldridge Park11:15Gerry Solan
Edenderry Town71Kilcock CelticPaddy Maloney Park11:30Cian Tallon
Under 12 Major League
Athy Town05Newbridge UnitedAldridge Park10:00Gerry Solan
BBC United22Naas UnitedCadamstown10:30Eddie Sullivan
Kilcullen AFC42Moone CelticKilcullen Community Centre11:15Callum O Donovan
Under 12 Major 1 League
Derry Rovers30Kilcock CelticBrian Clarke Park, Edenderry10:00Cian Tallon
Kill Celtic80Clane UnitedStraffan Park11:00Darragh Brown
Prosperous United06Arlington AFCBallinafagh Road11:00Gareth Fletcher
Rathangan AFC17Allenwood CelticCanal Road11:00Emmett Fox
Under 12 Major 2 League
Kilcullen AFC43Moone CelticKilcullen Community Centre10:00Callum O Donovan
Straffan AFC101Arlington AFCLodge Park11:00Adam Walsh
Under 13 Premier League
Kildare Town81Moone CelticRathbride Road11:00Conor Fox
Edenderry Town60Sallins CelticPaddy Maloney Park13:00Cian Tallon
Under 13 Major League
Clane United01Kilcullen AFCDoctor's Road, Clane12:30Dieudonne Sidi
Derry Rovers31Kilcock CelticBrian Clarke Park, Edenderry12:30Eric Owens
Athy Town11Naas AFCAldridge Park14:00Gerry Solan
Under 13 Major 1 League
Naas United80BBC UnitedMonread11:00John Brecknall
Under 13 Major 2 League
Arlington AFC12Moone CelticCastle Park, Lea Road12:30Michael Brennan
Kilcock Celtic17Newbridge UnitedBawnogue12:30TBC#
Kildare Town92Naas AFCRathbride Road12:30Conor Fox
Rathangan AFC102Edenderry TownCanal Road12:30Emmett Fox
Under 14 Premier League
Clane United05Monasterevin AFCDoctor's Road, Clane11:00Dieudonne Sidi
Naas AFC61Arlington AFCNaas Sports Centre11:00Joe Kennedy
Kilcock Celtic32Athy TownBawnogue14:00TBC#
Under 14 Major League
Kilcullen AFC50Kildare TownKilcullen Community Centre12:45Callum O Donovan
Under 14 Major 1 League
Derry Rovers05Naas AFCBrian Clarke Park, Edenderry11:00Eric Owens
Suncroft AFC60Moone CelticCommunity Grounds, Suncroft11:00Gary O Neill
Dunlavin AFC13Kill CelticPound Road, Dunlavin12:00Conor Faherty
BBC United11Sallins CelticBroadford14:00Eddie Sullivan
Under 14 Major 2 League
Sallins Celtic22Prosperous UnitedMilbank11:00Kieran McInerney
Arlington AFC61Naas AFC BlueCastle Park, Lea Road11:00Michael Brennan
Newbridge United Black11Kilcullen AFCCorrigan Park11:00Liam Murphy
Clane United30Newbridge United RedDoctor's Road Clane Astro14:00Dieudonne Sidi
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup (Regional Final)
Caragh Celtic P02Kilcullen AFCSharpe Park, Donore12:00James Mc Donnell
Under 15 Premier League
Clane United42Newbridge UnitedDoctor's Road Clane Astro12:00Christopher Ryan
Athy Town34Rathangan AFCAldridge Park12:30Gerry Solan
Naas AFC11Kildare TownNaas Sports Centre12:30Joe Kennedy
Under 15 Major League
Monasterevin AFC11Kildare TownTougher Road11:00Kenneth Cribbin
Newbridge United Black52Derry RoversCorrigan Park12:30Liam Murphy
Prosperous United20Newbridge United RedBallinafagh Road14:00Gareth Fletcher
Under 15 Major 1 League
Monasterevin AFC24Newbridge FCTougher Road12:30Kenneth Cribbin
Prosperous United26BBC UnitedBallinafagh Road12:30Gareth Fletcher
Sallins Celtic66Arlington AFCMilbank12:30Kieran McInerney
Under 16 Premier League
Naas AFC22Clane UnitedNaas Sports Centre10:00Nigel Reardon
Rathangan AFC22Arlington AFCCanal Road14:00Emmett Fox
Newbridge United90Kilcock CelticCorrigan Park14:30Joe Kennedy
Under 15/16 Girls League
Caragh Celtic05Arlington AFCSharpe Park, Donore14:30James Mc Donnell
Sallins Celtic21Newbridge UnitedMilbank15:15Conor Fox
SFAI Under 16 Skechers Cup (Regional Final )
BBC United M17Portlaoise AFCCadamstown12:30Eddie Sullivan
Under 16 Major League
Kill Celtic43Monasterevin AFCStraffan Park12:30Darragh Brown
Naas United24Athy TownMonread12:30John Brecknall
Naas AFC22Arlington AFCNaas Sports Centre13:00Nigel Reardon
Under 16 Major 1 League
Moone Celtic15Newbridge UnitedFortfield Park11:00Seamus Sage
Allenwood Celtic43Clane UnitedEdenderry Road, Allenwood14:00Christopher Ryan
Under 17 League 2020
Monasterevin AFC13Kill CelticTougher Road14:00Kenneth Cribbin
Under 17 Premier League
Naas AFC Blue32Kilcullen AFCNaas Sports Centre11:30Nigel Reardon
Derry Rovers19Newbridge UnitedBrian Clarke Park, Edenderry14:00Eric Owens
Under 17 Major League
Suncroft AFC01Naas AFCCommunity Grounds, Suncroft12:30Gary O Neill
Moone Celtic70Derry RoversFortfield Park12:30Seamus Sage
Arlington AFC00Rathangan AFCCastle Park, Lea Road14:00Michael Brennan
Under 18 Premier League
Portlaoise AFC13Clane UnitedRosleighan Park14:00Local
Suncroft AFC33Kildare TownCommunity Grounds, Suncroft14:00Gary O Neill
Wednesday 16 September 2020
Under 13 Major League
Athy Town12Kilcullen AFCAldridge Park19:00Eric Owens
Under 14 Major 2 League
Prosperous United11Clane UnitedBallinafagh Road18:15Nigel Reardon
Thursday 17 September 2020
Under 13 Premier League
Sallins Celtic28Clane UnitedMilbank18:30Peter Donnolly
Under 13 Major League
Coill Dubh11Clane UnitedCusack Park, Coill Dubh19:00Gary O Neill
Under 16 Major League
Athy Town33Naas UnitedAldridge Park19:00Kieran McInerney
Total : 83