Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 13 July 2019
Under 12 Premier League
Kilcock Celtic Green00Kilcock Celtic WhiteBawnogue10:30Nigel Reardon
Naas AFC White10Kilcullen AFCNaas Sports Centre10:30Jamie Eastley
Clane United41Arlington AFCDoctor's Road, Clane10:30Alan Mulholland
Naas AFC Blue03Athy TownNaas Sports Centre11:45Jamie Eastley
Under 12 Major Subsidiary
Sallins Celtic (M)90Prosperous United (M1)Milbank11:00Harry Walsh
Under 12 Major 1 League
Rathangan AFC73Moone CelticCanal Road11:00James Mc Donnell
Under 12 Major 1 Subsidiary
Kildare Town ( M2)23Caragh Celtic (M)Rathbride Road11:00Patrick O'Siochru
Rathangan AFC (M3)26Monasterevin AFC (M1)Canal Road12:15James Mc Donnell
Under 12 Major 2 Subsidiary
Clane United (M)01Arlington AFC (M2)Doctor's Road, Clane11:45Alan Mulholland
Under 12 Major 3 Yellow Sudsidiary
Edenderry Town (M4)24Monasterevin AFC (M3)Paddy Maloney Park14:30Noel Slevin
Under 12 Major 4 Green Subsidiary
Derry Rovers (M3)24Dunlavin AFC (M2)Brian Clarke Park, Edenderry11:00Liam Murphy
Kill Celtic (M2)71Newbridge United (M2)Straffan Park11:00Dieudonne Sidi
Under 13 Premier League
Allenwood Celtic16Edenderry TownEdenderry Road, Allenwood11:00Cian Tallon
Athy Town81Prosperous UnitedAldridge Park11:00Eric Owens
Under 13 Major Subsidiary
Sallins Celtic (M)22Naas United (M)Milbank12:15Callum O Donovan
Rathangan AFC (M1)51Newbridge United (M1)Canal Road13:30James Mc Donnell
Under 13 Major 1 Subsidiary
Kildare Town (M1)21Suncroft AFC (M1)Rathbride Road12:15Patrick O'Siochru
Under 13 Major 2 League
Newbridge United63Monasterevin AFCElm Road, Tougher Park,11:00Sean Usher
Arlington AFC83Bridge UnitedCastle Park, Lea Road12:30Jamie Connolly
Under 13 Girls League
Sallins Celtic33Monasterevin AFCMilbank12:15Harry Walsh
Kilcock Celtic11Moone CelticBawnogue14:45Niamh Brady
Under 14 Major League
Monasterevin AFC60Arlington AFCTougher Road11:00Michael Brennan
Moone Celtic20Naas UnitedFortfield Park12:30Paul Cumiskey
Under 14 Major 1 League
Naas AFC27Athy TownNaas Sports Centre11:00Eric Mc Cann
Kilcock Celtic61Caragh CelticBawnogue11:45Nigel Reardon
Dunlavin United FC36Castle Villa AFCGrangecon afc Pitch13:00Conor Faherty
Under 15 Premier League
Naas AFC Blue73Prosperous UnitedNaas Sports Centre11:00John Brecknall
Newbridge United21Kilcullen AFCElm Road, Tougher Park,12:30Sean Usher
Athy Town30Arlington AFCAldridge Park12:30Eric Owens
Under 15 Major League
Suncroft AFC21Naas AFC BlueCommunity Grounds, Suncroft12:00Joe Kennedy
Derry Rovers04Naas AFC WhiteBrian Clarke Park, Edenderry12:15Liam Murphy
Under 15 Major 1 League
Mill Celtic16BBC UnitedMill Lane, Balitore11:00Conor Faherty
Newbridge Hotspurs82Derry RoversSnigs Brogan Park, Newbridge11:00Peter Donnolly
Kildare Town26Arlington AFCRathbride Road13:45Patrick O'Siochru
Under 16 Premier League
Kill Celtic02Kildare TownStraffan Park12:15Dieudonne Sidi
Naas AFC White60BBC UnitedNaas Sports Centre12:30John Brecknall
Monasterevin AFC41Clane UnitedTougher Road12:30Michael Brennan
Under 16 Major League
Naas AFC71Allenwood CelticNaas Sports Centre12:30Eric Mc Cann
Kilcock Celtic11Derry RoversBawnogue13:15Nigel Reardon
Suncroft AFC31Bush CelticCommunity Grounds, Suncroft13:30Joe Kennedy
Arlington AFC10Kildare TownCastle Park, Lea Road14:00Jamie Connolly
Under 17 Major League
Clane United02Kildare TownDoctor's Road, Clane14:30Peter Donnolly
Youth Division
Athy Town U1703Edenderry Town U17Aldridge Park12:30Eric Owens
Naas AFC Blue U1845Clane United U17Naas Sports Centre14:00John A Kelly
Coill Dubh U1818Naas AFC White U18Cusack Park, Coill Dubh14:15Eric Mc Cann
Suncroft AFC U1825Suncroft AFC U17Community Grounds, Suncroft15:00Joe Kennedy
Friday 12 July 2019
Under 12 Major 3 Green Subsidiary
Naas AFC (M3)71Newbridge United (M4)Naas Sports Centre19:30Conor Faherty
Under 13 Premier Yellow Subsidiary
Kildare Town (M)52Newbridge United (M)Rathbride Road19:30Peter Donnolly
Under 13 Girls League
Newbridge United71Rathangan AFCElm Road, Tougher Park,19:00Callum O Donovan
Edenderry Town24Derry RoversPaddy Maloney Park19:30Cian Tallon
Under 14 Premier League
Clane United80Suncroft AFCSharpe Park, Donore19:30Gary O Neill
Under 14 Major 1 League
Clane United24Newbridge UnitedDoctor's Road, Clane19:00Eric Owens
Thursday 11 July 2019
Under 12 Major 4 Yellow Subsidiary
Moone Celtic (M3)53Sallins Celtic (M4)Fortfield Park19:30Joe Kennedy
Under 13 Major 2 League
Sallins Celtic132Prosperous UnitedMilbank19:30Gary O Neill
Clane United02BBC UnitedDoctor's Road, Clane19:30Eric Owens
Under 15 Major 1 League
Prosperous United11Clane UnitedBallinafagh Road19:30Michael Brennan
Wednesday 10 July 2019
Under 13 Premier League
Clane United03Naas AFCNaas Sports Centre19:30Peter Donnolly
Tuesday 9 July 2019
Under 12 Premier League
Naas AFC White05Kilcock Celtic GreenNaas Sports Centre19:30Callum O Donovan
Total : 58