Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 23 September 2017
KDUL U12 Girls Cup
Monasterevin AFC26BBC UnitedTougher Road13:00TBA
Arlington AFC50Moone CelticCastle Park, Lea Road14:00James Mc Donnell
Rathangan AFC02Newbridge UnitedCanal Road15:00Adam Dillon
Under 12 Premier Division
Naas AFC11Edenderry TownNaas Sports Centre10:00Ger Mc Nally
Kilcullen AFC23Athy TownKilcullen Community Centre11:00Ronan Mc Fadden
Under 12 Major Division
BBC United21Clane UnitedBroadford10:00John Brecknall
Sallins Celtic12Kildare TownMilbank11:00Patrick O'Siochru
Newbridge United21Naas UnitedTougher Park11:00Alan Mulholland
Naas AFC12Kilcock CelticNaas Sports Centre11:30Ger Mc Nally
Under 12 Major 1 Division
Caragh Celtic13Kildare TownSharpe Park, Donore11:00Nigel Reardon
Prosperous United21Allenwood CelticBallinafagh Road11:00Derek Stafford
Newbridge United41Castle Villa AFCTougher Park12:15Alan Mulholland
Under 12 Major 2 Division
Suncroft AFC61Moone CelticCommunity Grounds, Suncroft10:30Robert Kennedy
Kynog United11BBC UnitedKynog Park11:00Simon Gavin
Under 12 Major 3 Division
Dunlavin AFC16Newbridge FCPound Road, Dunlavin11:00Conor Faherty
Prosperous United26Derry RoversBallinafagh Road12:15Derek Stafford
Sallins Celtic51Kilcullen AFCMilbank12:15Patrick O'Siochru
Edenderry Town22Newbridge UnitedPaddy Maloney Park12:30Alan Sheridan
Under 13 Premier Division
Clane United63Naas AFC BlueDoctor's Road, Clane11:00Harry Mc Cann
Naas AFC50Edenderry TownNaas Sports Centre11:00Seamus Sage
Kilcullen AFC990Caragh CelticKilcullen Community Centre12:30
Under 13 Major Division
Kildare Town40Suncroft AFCRathbride Road11:00Michael Brennan
Kill Celtic54Athy TownStraffan Park11:00Gerry Solan
Caragh Celtic099Kilcock CelticSharpe Park, Donore12:15
Under 13 Major 1 Division
Rathangan AFC12Kilcullen AFCCanal Road10:30Adam Dillon
BBC United22Monasterevin AFCBroadford11:15John Brecknall
Castle Villa AFC02Newbridge UnitedMullarney Park12:30Anthony Ennis
Under 13 Major 2 Division
Naas United20Arlington AFCMonread11:00Andrew Toner
Moone Celtic10Newbridge UnitedFortfield Park11:00Gary O Neill
Clane United02Naas AFCDoctor's Road, Clane12:30Harry Mc Cann
Kilcock Celtic13Kynog UnitedBawnogue14:00Paddy France
Under 14 Premier
Moone Celtic11Arlington AFCFortfield Park12:30Gary O Neill
Kilcullen AFC11Naas AFC BlueKilcullen Community Centre12:30Ronan Mc Fadden
Edenderry Town33Clane UnitedPaddy Maloney Park14:00Alan Sheridan
Under 14 Major Division
Rathangan AFC43Naas AFCCanal Road12:00Adam Dillon
Kilcock Celtic21Monasterevin AFCBawnogue15:30Paddy France
Prosperous United28Sallins CelticBallinafagh Road17:00Gary O Neill
Under 14 Major 1 Division
Suncroft AFC70Kildare TownCommunity Grounds, Suncroft11:45Robert Kennedy
Newbridge Hotspurs72Newbridge UnitedSnigs Brogan Park, Newbridge14:00Conor O Sullivan
Under 14 Major 2 Division
Derry Rovers41Moone CelticBrian Clarke Park, Edenderry11:00Alan Sheridan
Mill Celtic50Prosperous UnitedMill Lane, Balitore11:00John A Kelly
Arlington AFC32Monasterevin AFCCastle Park, Lea Road11:00James Mc Donnell
Under 15 Premier
Suncroft AFC33Naas AFCCommunity Grounds, Suncroft13:30Robert Kennedy
Clane United05Kildare TownDoctor's Road, Clane14:00Harry Mc Cann
Under 15 Major Division
Allenwood Celtic21Kildare TownEdenderry Road, Allenwood11:00Kenneth Cribbin
Arlington AFC31Sallins CelticCastle Park, Lea Road12:30James Mc Donnell
Castle Villa AFC03Edenderry TownMullarney Park14:00Anthony Ennis
Under 15 Major 1 Division
Kill Celtic93Kildare TownStraffan Park12:30Gerry Solan
Naas AFC26Suncroft AFCNaas Sports Centre12:30Seamus Sage
Under 16 Premier
Rathangan AFC22Suncroft AFCCanal Road13:30Adam Dillon
Allenwood Celtic13St Anthony's YouthsEdenderry Road, Allenwood14:00Kenneth Cribbin
Under 16 Major Division
Bridge United10Clane UnitedTegral11:00Martin Hickey
Caragh Celtic51Castle Villa AFCSharpe Park, Donore12:15Nigel Reardon
Newbridge Hotspurs44Kildare TownSnigs Brogan Park, Newbridge12:30Conor O Sullivan
Coill Dubh25Kilcock CelticCusack Park, Coill Dubh13:00Andrew Toner
Under 17 Premier Division
Kildare Town51Caragh CelticRathbride Road12:30Michael Brennan
BBC United52Prosperous UnitedBroadford12:45John Brecknall
Moone Celtic32Newbridge UnitedFortfield Park14:00Gary O Neill
Naas AFC30Mill CelticNaas Sports Centre14:00Seamus Sage
Coill Dubh18Arlington AFCCusack Park, Coill Dubh14:30Andrew Toner
Under 18 Premier Division
Allenwood Celtic32Kynog UnitedEdenderry Road, Allenwood12:30Kenneth Cribbin
Bridge United13Kilcullen AFCTegral12:30Martin Hickey
Kildare Town23Sallins CelticRathbride Road14:00Michael Brennan
Monday 18 September 2017
Under 14 Girls Division
Newbridge United13Monasterevin AFCTougher Park18:30Peter Donnolly
Sunday 17 September 2017
SFAI Under 12 Skechers Cup
St Anthonys27Edenderry Town AFinn Park12:30Local
SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup
Glencormac Utd990Clane UnitedRyders Field11:00Local
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup
Esker Celtic81Naas AFC BHermitage Park11:00Local
Iveagh Trust Transport17Kilcock CelticTransport Club11:30Local
SFAI Under 16 Skechers Cup
Beechwood010Allenwood CelticAlexandra College12:30Local
Saturday 16 September 2017
SFAI Under 12 Skechers Cup
Abbeyleix23BBC UnitedFr Breen Park11:00Local
Clara Town990Kildare TownLocal12:00Local
Kinnegad Jnr B24Arlington AFCLagan Park12:30Local
Mulingar Athletic90Kynog UnitedGainstown12:30Local
Naas AFC A21PortumnaNaas Sports Centre14:00Paddy France
Caragh Celtic03Tullamore TownSharpe Park, Donore14:00Andrew Toner
Under 12 Premier Division
Monasterevin AFC14Clane UnitedTougher Road10:00James Mc Donnell
Straffan AFC27Kilcullen AFCLodge Park11:00Patrick O'Siochru
Athy Town60Rathangan AFCAldridge Park11:00Seamus Sage
Under 12 Major Division
Clane United11Newbridge UnitedDoctor's Road, Clane12:15Aaron Dalton
Naas United20Sallins CelticKilashee14:00John A Kelly
Under 12 Major 1 Division
Arlington AFC04Prosperous UnitedCastle Park, Lea Road11:00James Mc Donnell
Allenwood Celtic10Kildare TownEdenderry Road, Allenwood11:00Alan Sheridan
Castle Villa AFC00Newbridge UnitedMullarney Park11:00Ronan Mc Fadden
Under 12 Major 2 Division
Moone Celtic36Suncroft AFCFortfield Park11:00Gerry Solan
Clane United19Monasterevin AFCDoctor's Road, Clane11:00Aaron Dalton
Idle35Naas United11:00Thomas Burke
Under 12 Major 3 Division
Dunlavin AFC13Kilcullen AFCPound Road, Dunlavin11:00Conor Faherty
Prosperous United03Newbridge FCBallinafagh Road11:00Liam Murphy
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup
Kilcock Celtic09Clane UnitedBawnogue11:00Harry Mc Cann
BBC United57Allenwood CelticBroadford11:00Peter Donnolly
Emo Celtic B04Kilcullen AFC BCommunity Centre Emo12:30Local
Under 13 Premier Division
Naas AFC30Kilcullen AFCNaas Sports Centre12:30Adam Dillon
Newbridge United13Caragh CelticTougher Park12:30Simon Gavin
Edenderry Town00Naas AFC BluePaddy Maloney Park14:30Thomas Burke
Under 13 Major Division
Caragh Celtic53Suncroft AFCSharpe Park, Donore11:00Andrew Toner
Athy Town23Kildare TownAldridge Park12:15Seamus Sage
Under 13 Major 1 Division
Rathangan AFC13Newbridge UnitedCanal Road11:00Gary O Neill
Castle Villa AFC110Arlington AFCMullarney Park12:15Ronan Mc Fadden
Under 13 Major 2 Division
Kynog United22Newbridge UnitedKynog Park11:00Robert Kennedy
Clane United23Naas UnitedDoctor's Road, Clane11:00Eric Mc Cann
Moone Celtic55Arlington AFCFortfield Park12:15Gerry Solan
Kilcock Celtic13Naas AFCBawnogue12:30Harry Mc Cann
SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup
Kilcullen AFC61Monasterevin AFCAvondale10:00Ger Mc Nally
Arklow Celtic53Sallins CelticCeltic Park12:00Local
Rathangan AFC02Moone CelticCanal Road12:30Gary O Neill
BBC United26Edenderry TownBroadford12:30Peter Donnolly
Kildare Town52Prosperous United BRathbride Road12:30Kenneth Cribbin
Naas AFC C23Athy TownNaas Sports Centre12:30Nigel Reardon
Under 14 Premier
Naas AFC02Naas AFC BlueNaas Sports Centre11:00Adam Dillon
Under 14 Major Division
Prosperous United21Kilcock CelticBallinafagh Road12:15Liam Murphy
Under 14 Major 1 Division
Newbridge United26Suncroft AFCTougher Park14:00Simon Gavin
Under 14 Major 2 Division
Arlington AFC42Moone CelticCastle Park, Lea Road11:00Ciaran Hannigan
Clane United12Mill CelticDoctor's Road, Clane14:00Aaron Dalton
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup
Birr31Monasterevin AFCFrank O Connell Park12:00Local
Under 15 Premier
Naas AFC51Prosperous UnitedNaas Sports Centre11:00Nigel Reardon
Athy Town11Suncroft AFCAldridge Park13:45Seamus Sage
Under 15 Major Division
Derry Rovers35Rathangan AFCBrian Clarke Park, Edenderry12:15Thomas Burke
Allenwood Celtic01Sallins CelticEdenderry Road, Allenwood12:15Alan Sheridan
Arlington AFC15Edenderry TownCastle Park, Lea Road12:30Ciaran Hannigan
Castle Villa AFC40Kildare TownMullarney Park14:30Eric Owens
Under 15 Major 1 Division
Suncroft AFC32BBC UnitedCommunity Grounds, Suncroft12:30Anthony Ennis
Kill Celtic51Bush CelticStraffan Park14:00Conor Faherty
SFAI Under 16 Skechers Cup
Suncroft AFC50Caragh CelticCommunity Grounds, Suncroft11:00Anthony Ennis
Newtown Jnrs099Rathangan AFCCommunity Field12:00Local
Clane United34Athy TownDoctor's Road, Clane12:30Eric Mc Cann
Portlaoise71Bridge UnitedRossleighan Park12:30Local
Kilcock Celtic18Willow ParkBawnogue14:00Harry Mc Cann
Kildare Town41Tullamore TownRathbride Road14:00Kenneth Cribbin
Under 16 Major Division
Newbridge Hotspurs71Coill DubhSnigs Brogan Park, Newbridge12:30Conor O Sullivan
Clane United Red21Castle Villa AFCDoctor's Road, Clane14:00Eric Mc Cann
Under 17 Premier Division
Caragh Celtic44Mill CelticSharpe Park, Donore12:30Andrew Toner
Arlington AFC32Prosperous UnitedCastle Park, Lea Road14:00Ciaran Hannigan
BBC United411Moone CelticBroadford14:00Peter Donnolly
Naas AFC09Kildare TownNaas Sports Centre14:00Nigel Reardon
Coill Dubh23Newbridge UnitedCusack Park, Coill Dubh14:30Robert Kennedy
Under 18 Premier Division
Kilcullen AFC61Allenwood CelticAvondale11:30Ger Mc Nally
Kynog United15Naas AFCKynog Park12:30Robert Kennedy
Naas United15Monasterevin AFCMonread14:00Derek Stafford
Wednesday 13 September 2017
Under 14 Premier
Moone Celtic41Athy TownFortfield Park18:30Gerry Solan
Naas AFC12Kilcullen AFCKilcullen Community Centre18:30Adam Dillon
Total : 140