Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 19 November 2017
SFAI Under 12 Skechers Cup
Portlaoise A56Edenderry Town ARosleighan Pk11:00Local
Saturday 18 November 2017
KDUL U12 Girls Cup
BBC United42Sallins CelticTougher Park11:30John A Kelly
Liam Murphy
Simon Gavin
KDUL U14 Girls Cup
Sallins Celtic30Monasterevin AFCTougher Park10:00John A Kelly
Liam Murphy
Simon Gavin
SFAI Under 12 Skechers Cup
Mulingar Athletic20Clane UnitedGainstown12:45Local
Kilcullen AFC A23RosenallisKilcullen Community Centre14:00Conor O Sullivan
Under 12 Premier Division
Rathangan AFC10Monasterevin AFCCanal Road11:00Adam Dillon
Naas AFC49Athy TownNaas Sports Centre11:00Seamus Sage
Under 12 Major Division
BBC United21Naas AFCBroadford10:30Noel Slevin
Kildare Town05Kilcock CelticRathbride Road11:00Alan Finn
Clane United33Sallins CelticDoctor's Road, Clane12:15Harry Mc Cann
Under 12 Major 1 Division
Caragh Celtic14Newbridge UnitedSharpe Park, Donore11:00Nigel Reardon
Kildare Town26Allenwood CelticRathbride Road12:15Alan Finn
Under 12 Major 2 Division
Monasterevin AFC52Moone CelticTougher Road11:00Martin Hickey
Clane United11Kynog UnitedDoctor's Road, Clane11:00Harry Mc Cann
Arlington AFC05Suncroft AFCCastle Park, Lea Road11:00Ciaran Hannigan
Under 12 Major 3 Division
Sallins Celtic20Newbridge UnitedMilbank10:30Aaron Dalton
Derry Rovers04Newbridge FCSchool Lane Edenderry11:00Patrick O'Siochru
Rathangan AFC12Kilcullen AFCCanal Road12:15Adam Dillon
Derry Rovers Red41Dunlavin AFCSchool Lane Edenderry12:15Patrick O'Siochru
SFAI Under 13 Skechers Cup
Caragh Celtic A41Edenderry TownSharpe Park, Donore12:15Nigel Reardon
Naas AFC A50AvomoreNaas Sports Centre12:30Eric Mc Cann
Kilcullen AFC A21Beechwood AKilcullen Community Centre14:00Robert Kennedy
Under 13 Major Division
Allenwood Celtic51Caragh CelticEdenderry Road, Allenwood11:00Ger Mc Nally
Kildare Town51Athy TownRathbride Road12:00Eric Owens
Kilcock Celtic40Suncroft AFCBawnogue12:30Kenneth Cribbin
Under 13 Major Subsidiary
Kill Celtic04Newbridge UnitedStraffan Park11:00Brendan Quearney
Under 13 Major 1 Division
Castle Villa AFC33Newbridge United RedMullarney Park10:00Ronan Mc Fadden
Arlington AFC30Monasterevin AFCCastle Park, Lea Road11:00James Mc Donnell
Rathangan AFC61BBC UnitedCanal Road13:30Adam Dillon
Under 13 Major 2 Division
Kilcock Celtic21Moone CelticBawnogue11:00Kenneth Cribbin
Clane United51Kynog UnitedDoctor's Road, Clane11:00Andrew Toner
Naas AFC51Arlington AFCNaas Sports Centre12:30Michael Brennan
Naas United51Newbridge UnitedMonread12:45Seamus Sage
SFAI Under 14 Skechers Cup
Moone Celtic32Prosperous United AFortfield Park11:00Gerry Solan
Kilcullen AFC71Portlaoise AKilcullen Community Centre12:30Robert Kennedy
Under 14 Premier
Naas AFC Blue20Arlington AFCNaas Sports Centre11:00Michael Brennan
Naas AFC12Athy TownNaas Sports Centre11:00Eric Mc Cann
Clane United43Edenderry TownDoctor's Road, Clane14:00Harry Mc Cann
Under 14 Major Division
Sallins Celtic44Rathangan AFCMilbank11:45Conor Faherty
BBC United11Kilcock CelticBroadford11:45Noel Slevin
Monasterevin AFC01Naas AFCTougher Road12:30Martin Hickey
Under 14 Major 1 Division
Newbridge Hotspurs03Newbridge UnitedSnigs Brogan Park, Newbridge10:30Danny Whelan
Kildare Town04Suncroft AFCRathbride Road10:30Eric Owens
Under 14 Major 2 Division
Clane United14Derry RoversDoctor's Road, Clane12:30Andrew Toner
Moone Celtic47Prosperous UnitedFortfield Park12:30Gerry Solan
SFAI Under 15 Skechers Cup
Portlaoise A70Kildare TownRosleighan Pk10:45Local
Suncroft AFC41St FrancisCommunity Grounds, Suncroft14:00Anthony Ennis
Under 15 Major Division
Castle Villa AFC02Rathangan AFCMullarney Park11:30Ronan Mc Fadden
Allenwood Celtic15Edenderry TownEdenderry Road, Allenwood12:30Ger Mc Nally
Under 15 Major 1 Division
Kill Celtic51BBC UnitedStraffan Park12:30Brendan Quearney
Naas AFC45Kildare TownNaas Sports Centre14:00Michael Brennan
SFAI Under 16 Skechers Cup
Abbeyleix12Naas AFC AFr Breen Park12:45Local
Allenwood Celtic61PortlaoiseEdenderry Road, Allenwood14:00Ger Mc Nally
Under 16 Premier
Suncroft AFC43Rathangan AFCCommunity Grounds, Suncroft12:30Anthony Ennis
St Anthony's Youths21Athy TownFortfield Park14:00Gerry Solan
Under 16 Major Division
Coill Dubh46Clane United RedCusack Park, Coill Dubh11:00Thomas Burke
Newbridge Hotspurs43Bridge UnitedSnigs Brogan Park, Newbridge12:00Danny Whelan
Kildare Town83Castle Villa AFCRathbride Road13:45Alan Finn
Clane United12Kilcock CelticDoctor's Road, Clane14:00Andrew Toner
Under 17 Premier Division 2018
Arlington AFC63Moone CelticCastle Park, Lea Road
Under 17 Major Division 2018
Caragh Celtic61BBC UnitedSharpe Park, Donore14:00Nigel Reardon
Naas AFC11Prosperous UnitedNaas Sports Centre14:00Eric Mc Cann
Under 18 Premier Division
Bridge United22Naas UnitedTegral11:00Danielle Hickey
Sallins Celtic32Monasterevin AFCMilbank13:15Conor Faherty
Kynog United14Athy TownKynog Park14:00Paddy France
Saturday 11 November 2017
Under 12 Premier Division
Naas AFC34Rathangan AFCNaas Sports Centre11:00Stephen Hughes
Under 12 Major Division
Sallins Celtic12Newbridge UnitedMilbank11:00Robert Kennedy
Naas AFC06Naas UnitedNaas Sports Centre12:15Stephen Hughes
Under 12 Major 1 Division
Allenwood Celtic22Prosperous UnitedEdenderry Road, Allenwood11:00Nigel Reardon
Under 12 Major 2 Division
Kynog United13Suncroft AFCKynog Park11:00Ronan Mc Fadden
Under 12 Major 3 Division
Dunlavin AFC52Prosperous UnitedPound Road, Dunlavin11:00Conor Faherty
Derry Rovers15Rathangan AFCSchool Lane Edenderry11:00Noel Slevin
Sallins Celtic01Newbridge FCMilbank12:15Robert Kennedy
Derry Rovers Red61Kilcullen AFCSchool Lane Edenderry12:15Noel Slevin
Under 13 Premier Division
Naas AFC Blue03Kilcullen AFCNaas Sports Centre12:30Conor O Sullivan
Naas AFC22Clane UnitedNaas Sports Centre14:00Michael Brennan
Under 13 Major Division
Allenwood Celtic73Kill CelticEdenderry Road, Allenwood12:15Nigel Reardon
Under 14 Premier
Naas AFC Blue43Clane UnitedNaas Sports Centre11:00Michael Brennan
Under 14 Major Division
Naas AFC16Monasterevin AFCNaas Sports Centre12:30Michael Brennan
Sallins Celtic97BBC UnitedMilbank13:30Robert Kennedy
Under 14 Major 2 Division
Derry Rovers16Arlington AFCBrian Clarke Park, Edenderry11:00Derek Stafford
Moone Celtic15Mill CelticFortfield Park12:30Gerry Solan
Under 15 Premier
Naas AFC31Suncroft AFCNaas Sports Centre14:00Conor O Sullivan
Under 15 Major Division
Derry Rovers20Allenwood CelticBrian Clarke Park, Edenderry12:30Derek Stafford
Under 15 Major 1 Division
Naas AFC23Kill CelticNaas Sports Centre11:00Conor O Sullivan
Under 17 Premier Division 2018
Moone Celtic64Coill DubhFortfield Park
FAI Youth Cup
Edenderry Town50Allenwood CelticPaddy Maloney Park14:00Local
Friday 10 November 2017
Under 18 Premier Division
Athy Town20Naas UnitedAldridge Park19:30Martin Hickey
Total : 88